Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1345414609
2Animal Sheep Husbandary78078213
3ARI and Training Department204268
4Chief Minister's Secretariat1313
5Civil Aviation3737
6Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department35914562
7Cooperative Department1921
8Department of Culture88
9Education Department93291126553
10Finance Department49065422
11Fisheries Department14971556
12Forest Department1387914731
13General Administration Department22442371
14Health & Medical Education Department3218636868
15Higher Education Department43074512
16Home Department2024684559
17Hospitality & Protocol Department340346
18Housing And Urban Development Department8392270
19Industry & Commerce Department46165234
20Information Department474519
21Information Technology Department1414
22Irrigation Department78158326
23Labour and Employment Department3435
24Labour, Stationary & Printing Department728953
25Law Department40104245
26Parliamentary Affairs Department349349
27Planning Department131150
28Power Development Department1420316026
29Public Health Engineering Department1628419127
30Public Works Department1045011869
31Revenue Department74447753
32Rural Development Department50385311
33Science & Technology Department7980
34Social Welfare Department30543448
35Technical Education and Youth Services and Sports20362569
36Tourism Department12161367
37Transport Department668689
38Tribal Affairs Department710
39Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)4442269789
Total Employee:321940464782
Total Pensioners:163361