Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1182912511
2Animal Sheep Husbandary81158270
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department36994823
5Cooperative Department875897
6Department of Culture540541
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3232
8Education Department106878107893
9Finance Department45454654
10Fisheries Department13901426
11Forest Department1175713137
12General Administration Department23462481
13Health & Medical Education Department3290435915
14Higher Education Department66748275
15Home Department8492386128
16Horticulture Department24592582
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162712742
19Industry & Commerce Department27593158
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65686783
22Labour and Employment Department756819
23Ladakh Affairs Department22
24Law Department44355129
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department931967
28Power Development Department1373915116
29Public Health Engineering Department1137311770
30Public Works Department1114112113
31Revenue Department86378887
32Rural Development Department88179115
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12581415
35Social Welfare Department30153377
36Tourism Department10791114
37Transport Department9841002
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28213020
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657859185
Total Employee:398531448729
Total Pensioners:163361

Total