Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1338014167
2Animal Sheep Husbandary78298076
3ARI and Training Department55
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department36624890
5Cooperative Department920947
6Department of Culture502503
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept176183
8Education Department113488115223
9Finance Department43404511
10Fisheries Department13951433
11Forest Department1214413720
12General Administration Department35783859
13Health & Medical Education Department3282836053
14Higher Education Department61367856
15Home Department8243783800
16Horticulture Department10181102
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10061247
18Housing And Urban Development Department1104712173
19Industry & Commerce Department28943339
20Information Department383434
21Irrigation Department67177002
22Labour and Employment Department9101086
23Law Department36714486
24Mining Department673712
25Parliamentary Affairs Department283283
26Planning Department893951
27Power Development Department1327415209
28Public Health Engineering Department1271613145
29Public Works Department1082611917
30Revenue Department82678556
31Rural Development Department79378427
32Science & Technology Department5662
33Skill Development Department13561540
34Social Welfare Department28553245
35Tourism Department10621097
36Transport Department886907
37Tribal Affairs Department77
38Youth Services and Sports Department28263026
39Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2622158461
Total Employee:400604453640
Total Pensioners:163361

Total