Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1182012499
2Animal Sheep Husbandary81068261
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37094832
5Cooperative Department870892
6Department of Culture540541
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3232
8Education Department106865107880
9Finance Department45444653
10Fisheries Department13901426
11Forest Department1175013130
12General Administration Department23362471
13Health & Medical Education Department3287035881
14Higher Education Department66818282
15Home Department8494786152
16Horticulture Department24582581
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162512740
19Industry & Commerce Department27603159
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65626777
22Labour and Employment Department756819
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44335125
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department939975
28Power Development Department1375215129
29Public Health Engineering Department1136211759
30Public Works Department1114512117
31Revenue Department86338883
32Rural Development Department88069104
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12571414
35Social Welfare Department30083370
36Tourism Department10821117
37Transport Department9841002
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28213020
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959187
Total Employee:398470448663
Total Pensioners:163361

Total